Projects

Watch on YouTube.

MOTION PICTURE & TELEVISION CREDITS (IMDb)

Director/Editor
Untitled Sonnet Project, short film
The New York Shakespeare Exchange, completed but not yet released

Writer/Producer/Director
Jerry & Diane, short film
Breve Films, completed but not yet released

Writer/Producer/Director
Sonny, short film
Breve Films, 2012

  • NOMINATED – The Attic Film Festival Screenwriting Award

Line Producer (pre-production)
She Said, independent musical comedy feature film
Independent Producer, in pre-production

Line Producer (pre-production)
Where The Sidewalks End, independent western feature film
Hearth Studios, in pre-production

First Assistant Director
Microsoft, four (4) internet commercials
Key Services / Hatcher Marketing, 2011

Script Supervisor (additional photography)
Desperate Endeavors, independent feature film
Look Before You Leap Films, 2011

Consulting Producer / Director of Photography
Secret Millionaires, web series
No No, Thank You Productions, 2010

  • 1st RUNNER UP – New Media Film Festival Mingle Media Audience Award

Producer / Line Producer
The Rock ‘n’ Roll Dreams of Duncan Christopher, feature film
Tandem Arts, Hearth Creative, Tulsa Film Funding Group, 2010

  • WINNER – Best Okie Feature Film @ deadCENTER Film Festival
  • WINNER – Best Feature Film @ Tulsa United Film Festival
  • WINNER – Audience Award @ Tulsa United Film Festival
  • WINNER – Best Indie Feature Film @ Edmonton Int’l Film Festival
  • WINNER – Rising Star Award @ Edmonton Int’l Film Festival
  • WINNER – Best Narrative Feature @ Offshoot Film Festival
  • WINNER – Audience Award @ Offshoot Film Festival
  • WINNER – Best Original Score @ Idyllwild Film Festival
  • WINNER – Best of Fest (Audience Award) @ Idyllwild Film Festival

Production Coordinator
Microsoft, Web-commercial & Industrial
Key Services, 2008

First Assistant Director (Los Angeles Unit)
Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed, Documentary
Premise Media, 2008

First Assistant Director
Burn, Pilot Presentation
Tandem Arts, 2007

Director of Photography / Co-director
Fax Death, Web Vignette
Tandem Arts, 2007

First Assistant Director / Unit Production Manager
Motorola, Corporate Video
Seven Pictures, 2007

First Assistant Director / Unit Production Manager
Live Mansion Project, Short Film
Hasbas Productions, 2007

First Assistant Director
The Hitchhiker, Short Film
Annunciation Pictures, 2005

  • WINNER – Best Independent Drama @ Niagara Indie Filmfest 2007

First Assistant Director
Ducks, Short Film
Annunciation Pictures, 2004

Associate Producer / First Assistant Director
Dating Jesus, Short Film
Student Thesis, 2001

Director
Backpacking 101, Short Documentary
Senior Thesis, 2001

First Assistant Director
Popularity Is Underrated, Feature Film
Senior Thesis, 2000

Writer/Director
Blue Dot, short film
Educational, 2000

Director
Craving, Live Theatre Video
ORU Theatre, 2000

Director
Dreams & Visions, Live Theatre Video
ORU Theatre, 2000

Production Assistant
Red Ochre Productions, 2000

Production Assistant
Pahappahooey Island 4, Animation Family
Impact Productions, 1999

Production Assistant
Pahappahooey Island 3, Animation Family
Impact Productions, 1999

Production Assistant
You Are Special, Animation Family
Impact Productions, 1999

Production Assistant
String Theory, Short Film
Wall to Wall Prod, 1999

Production Assistant
Bristol Group, 1998

SELECTED THEATRE EXPERIENCE

Producing & Directing

Producer/Director
Less Ado About Nothing, Community
Stone’s Throw Productions, 2006

Producer/Assistant-Director
I Eat Therefore I Am, Community
Walking Fish Festival, 2005

Producer/Director
Most Massive Woman Wins, Educational
Showcase Act III, 2001

Writer/Producer/Director
Messiah Come Again, Community
VCC Drama, 1999

Writer/Producer/Director
Jesus, Community
VCC Drama, 1997

Writer/Producer/Director
Christmas At Our House, Community
VCC Drama, 1996

Director
Boy On A String, Community
Unlimited Expressions, 1995

Costume Design

Head Designer
Snoopy, Professional
St. Lawrence Stage Co., 2002

Head Designer
Annie, Professional
St. Lawrence Stage Co., 2002

Head Designer
Wrong For Each Other, Professional
St. Lawrence Stage Co., 2002

Crew Head
A Man for All Seasons, University
ORU Theatre, 1999

Crew Head
The Skin of Our Teeth, University
ORU Theatre, 1999

Building/Running
Seven Keys to Baldpate, University
ORU Theatre, 1999

Building/Running
Oklahoma!, University
ORU Theatre, 1998

Building/Running
Romeo & Juliet, University
ORU Theatre, 1998

Sound Design

Sound Designer
Side Show, Professional
Pacific Theatre, 2004-2006

Sound Designer
Steel Magnolias, University
ORU Theatre, 2001

Production Management

Production Manager
The Hungry Season, Professional
Pacific Theatre, 2006

Production Manager
The Farndale Christmas Carol, Professional
Pacific Theatre, 2005

Production Manager
Halo, Professional
Pacific Theatre, 2004

Stage Management

Stage Manager
Problem Child, Community
Stone’s Throw Prods., 2004

Stage Manager
Showcase Act 1, University
ORU Theatre, 2001

Hair & Makeup Design

Crew Head
Showcase Act II, University
ORU Theatre, 2001

Crew Head
Young Man from Atlanta, University
ORU Theatre, 2000

Crew Head
Seven Keys to Baldpate, University
ORU Theatre, 1999

Crew Member
Oklahoma!, University
ORU Theatre, 1998

Crew Head
The Belle of Amherst, University
ORU Theatre, 1998

Set Design & Construction

Crew Member
Man of La Mancha, University
ORU Theatre, 2000

Crew Member
Young Man from Atlanta, University
ORU Theatre, 2000

Crew Member
Last Night of Ballyhoo
ORU Theatre, 1999